Conquer The Wall Marathon: 2017 | The year of the Rooster.
COUNTDOWN TO CONQUER THE WALL 2017:
REGISTER

Full Marathon Results
Womens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Stevens Canada 89 30 13 9:23:59.5 9:24:07.2
2 Kathryn Dworak USA/FPO 31 36 14 9:24:05.1 9:24:07.3
3 Caroline Anneli Goransson 0 4 30 15 9:30:54.4 9:30:55.9
4 Carol Cunningham Australia 24 39 27 10:13:33.5 10:13:38.9
5 Lisa Moore USA/Texas 65 38 28 10:17:52.1 10:17:56.0
6 Emma Quinn USA 76 26 31 10:19:10.0 10:19:13.0
7 Emmelia Potts UK 74 26 33 10:51:32.8 10:51:37.3
8 Angela Chen USA/NY 19 23 34 10:51:51.1 10:51:52.2
9 Choong Meow Lin Malaysia 52 56 36 11:17:24.9 11:17:27.2
DNF Brittany lampe USA/FPO 49 26 DNF DNF
DNF Melody Nido Switzerland 67 36 DNF DNF

Full Marathon Results
Mens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mihai Pantis Romania 70 33 1 7:14:09.3 7:14:15.6
2 Hua Feng Zeng China 104 44 2 7:18:45.3 7:20:54.4
3 Jiri Bednarik Czech Republic 6 44 3 7:37:28.7 7:37:35.4
4 Chris Timms Singapore 97 36 4 8:10:24.9 8:10:28.2
5 Joseph Dinkel USA/Florida 29 23 5 8:40:28.2 8:40:28.2
6 Phil McKinnon Singapore 62 31 6 8:44:40.2 8:44:46.1
7 Ryan Allen USA/North Carol 2 28 7 8:58:56.3 8:58:57.0
8 Jonny Mansson Sweden 58 44 8 9:02:43.5 9:02:47.1
9 Yuji Sasaki Japan 83 49 9 9:04:42.7 9:04:48.1
10 Cristian Andreini Italy 3 37 10 9:11:50.2 9:12:09.6
11 Kristupas Saikus Lithuania 80 26 11 9:13:15.5 9:13:24.7
12 Kristijonas Zibutis Denmark 103 25 12 9:13:14.8 9:13:24.9
13 Joshua Behar USA/Georgia 7 50 16 9:36:01.4 9:36:11.9
14 Scott Welch USA/FPO 100 41 17 9:36:46.0 9:36:47.8
15 Roberto Armando Castro Argentina 18 57 18 9:44:02.3 9:44:04.3
16 Radek Plesnik Czech Republic 73 23 19 9:53:48.2 9:53:59.8
17 Bruce Kirk Australia 47 53 20 9:53:53.8 9:53:59.9
18 Robert Bentall Singapore 9 34 21 10:03:08.0 10:03:13.5
19 Alessandro Martinelli China/Shangahi 59 37 22 10:05:22.0 10:05:26.2
20 Tyler Rudolph USA/Colorado 79 23 23 10:07:15.8 10:07:17.3
21 Daniel Glenn USA/Florida 39 0 24 10:11:18.3 10:11:19.0
22 Dion Leonard Australia 114 42 25 10:11:42.5 10:11:49.0
23 Richard Henson Hong Kong 111 51 26 10:11:43.2 10:11:49.0
24 Peter Lockhart UK 53 27 29 10:18:53.4 10:19:01.3
25 Kieran Wittbold USA/Massuchette 102 27 30 10:19:09.7 10:19:12.9
26 Timothy McGuire USA/APO 61 40 32 10:20:20.6 10:20:27.8
27 Bayani (yani) Oane France 68 47 35 11:08:51.5 11:08:54.6
28 Lian Koy Han Malaysia 108 32 37 11:17:11.7 11:17:27.9
DNF Kevin Blanton USA/Texas 11 52 DNF DNF
DNF Ignace Georges Lecleir China 50 43 DNF DNF
DNF Alan Luk USA/Washington 56 35 DNF DNF
Official Times: Womens | Mens
Unofficial Times: Womens | Mens

Official Half Marathon Results
Womens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Iuliia Prudnikova Russia 317 27 5 3:36:28.0 3:36:28.0
2 Sona Fleck USA/FPO 229 40 9 3:53:43.4 3:53:45.1
3 Kim De Kock Australia 222 40 10 4:01:14.7 4:01:18.0
4 Tanya Ward Australia 297 44 11 4:01:51.8 4:01:54.8
5 Jessie Champion Hong Kong 215 39 14 4:28:06.4 4:28:08.6
6 Cheryl Evans UK 227 29 16 4:30:25.4 4:30:29.4
7 Liu Du Ji China 316 47 20 4:31:35.9 4:31:45.4
8 Kasey Kilby USA/North Carol 244 25 21 4:32:00.8 4:32:13.0
9 Angelia Henderson USA/APO 239 24 22 4:32:00.3 4:32:13.1
10 Janelle Lavoie USA 250 31 23 4:32:33.1 4:32:43.0
11 Giuliana Capaldo Switzerland 211 28 25 4:33:11.0 4:33:11.4
12 Hiromi Namikawa Japan 312 28 26 4:33:36.4 4:33:45.1
13 Brandie Boehm China/Shangahi 208 44 28 4:37:32.0 4:37:40.6
14 Paige Stablolepszy China/Shangahi 280 28 29 4:43:58.6 4:44:04.4
15 Emma Davies UK 221 38 30 4:49:20.2 4:49:25.0
16 Christina Isaia New Zealand 242 40 33 4:53:35.4 4:53:51.8
17 Karry Lugo USA/FPO 259 28 34 4:53:55.2 4:54:00.7
18 Xue Hui Tang Singapore 282 36 35 4:59:24.5 4:59:28.7
19 Rachael Scott Australia 276 38 36 5:02:24.1 5:02:28.6
20 Danya Armstrong USA/APO 203 39 37 5:02:15.5 5:02:28.7
21 Pamela Carr Yee Lui Hong Kong/UK 303 31 39 5:03:14.3 5:03:31.0
22 Natalia Shuvalova Russia 279 42 40 5:03:43.0 5:03:43.0
23 Samantha Lindemulder USA/FPO 253 24 41 5:08:16.3 5:08:29.0
24 Jennifer Martinez China/Shangahi 260 32 44 5:10:01.2 5:10:02.6
25 Joanne Lord UK/shanghai 325 46 45 5:18:45.4 5:18:54.9
26 Elizabeth Amezcua USA/FPO 201 36 46 5:19:42.7 5:19:57.4
27 Melinda Torza USA/FPO 286 43 47 5:20:11.8 5:20:17.9
28 Divine Torza USA/FPO 285 12 48 5:20:14.3 5:20:18.2
29 Charlotte Berkeley Australia 207 40 51 5:21:29.2 5:21:32.6
30 Melissa McCaw USA/APO 262 40 54 5:30:15.3 5:30:22.9
31 Kristine Marcuse USA 333 46 55 5:33:35.4 5:33:46.5
32 Shelby Webb USA 298 26 56 5:33:36.2 5:33:46.8
33 Fu Chuan Wen China 328 44 59 5:35:37.6 5:40:44.0
34 Lauren Everitt USA/FPO 228 28 60 5:44:22.6 5:44:36.4
35 Allison Dixon USA/FPO 225 27 61 5:44:22.0 5:44:36.5
36 Florence Perrot Singapore/Franc 341 50 62 5:46:56.9 5:47:03.8
37 Jie Lian China 319 33 64 5:53:26.0 5:53:35.0
38 Laura Runcie Canada 314 25 70 6:00:22.6 6:00:34.2
39 Tawni Bailey USA/Washington 335 37 72 6:01:16.3 6:01:29.3
40 Jakqui Barnfield Australia 204 42 77 6:12:24.0 6:12:39.2
41 Nora Hudson USA/FPO 309 31 80 6:22:33.6 6:22:36.8
42 Destany Bennett USA/APO 342 28 81 6:22:33.4 6:22:36.9
43 Carolyn Wells USA/FPO 336 38 82 6:22:33.3 6:22:37.2
44 Brandy Thomas USA/FPO 283 39 83 6:22:33.7 6:22:37.2
45 Christine Ricciardi USA/APO 270 30 87 7:01:15.2 7:01:28.3
46 Li Wang China 296 41 88 7:01:45.1 7:01:56.6
47 Susan Ryan Australia 275 47 89 7:04:04.3 7:04:14.6
48 Alice Clark-Platts Singapore 217 40 92 7:04:25.2 7:04:31.9
49 xiaoyue YAO CHINA 327 32 98 7:16:32.3 7:16:50.1
50 Brooke Hollaway USA/APO 343 24 100 7:30:06.0 7:30:14.5
51 Yuetong Bi China 200 18 103 7:34:27.5 7:34:43.3
52 Anna Healy USA/Oklahoma 238 44 104 7:35:00.6 7:35:05.1
53 Agnes Wee Choo Chew Malaysia 305 54 105 7:44:25.8 7:44:32.5
54 Sha Mao China 322 42 107 7:46:03.0 7:46:03.7
55 Wen Jie Zhang China 321 31 108 7:52:12.8 7:52:13.7
56 Kaitlin Ross USA/FPO 272 33 109 7:52:32.4 7:52:48.0
57 Savannah Rissberger USA/APO 241 27 111 8:03:12.1 8:03:24.9
58 Jennifer Wheeler USA/APO 299 38 112 8:03:11.7 8:03:24.9
59 Jessica Walker USA/APO 294 32 113 8:03:10.3 8:03:24.9
60 Skye Crowder USA/APO 218 29 114 8:03:09.9 8:03:24.9
61 Dayana Harrison USA/APO 236 26 115 8:03:11.1 8:03:25.0
62 Ashley Shields USA/APO 278 33 116 8:03:11.9 8:03:25.3
63 Sharon Joe New Zealand 340 33 120 9:41:33.1 9:41:40.2
64 Audra Morris USA/Texas 264 45 122 9:53:01.4 9:53:19.0
65 Sela Koko-Henley New Zealand 338 49 125 10:17:08.0 10:17:16.8
66 Deeshannon McDade New Zealand 337 44 126 10:26:43.0 10:26:51.9
67 Mariela Rodriguez USA/APO 324 24 127 10:36:38.8 10:36:52.5
68 Jennifer Amiot USA/APO 202 39 128 11:03:41.2 11:03:54.6
69 Natalie McDade New Zealand 339 40 129 11:03:45.1 11:03:55.2

Official Half Marathon Results
Mens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kieran Woods UK 302 37 1 3:13:12.4 3:13:13.4
2 William McIntosh UK 263 52 2 3:13:12.9 3:13:13.6
3 Todd Lane USA/Washington 247 27 3 3:23:58.3 3:23:59.9
4 Zhong Xi Xiong China 323 33 4 3:36:18.1 3:36:18.1
5 Thomas Ottogalli China/Shangahi 268 29 6 3:39:53.4 3:40:07.0
6 Ronjat Ludovic China/Shangahi 258 27 7 3:43:01.0 3:43:13.7
7 Andres Cantone Argentina 210 28 8 3:50:33.1 3:50:37.4
8 John Runcie Canada 273 26 12 4:15:39.1 4:15:51.4
9 Petrus B Onderwater Hong Kong/Nethe 266 51 13 4:25:00.0 4:25:01.1
10 Eric Champion Hong Kong 214 39 15 4:28:06.8 4:28:08.6
11 Cesar Federico Carranza Argentina 213 29 17 4:30:55.5 4:31:00.3
12 Xiong Xiong China 330 37 18 4:24:48.8 4:31:10.4
13 Roy Eitan Singapore 226 44 19 4:31:31.9 4:31:36.1
14 Adrian Pensini Australia 313 47 24 4:32:34.7 4:32:44.0
15 Yuta Tanaka Japan 281 28 27 4:33:36.9 4:33:45.5
16 Jie He Hua China 329 44 31 4:46:03.4 4:51:09.4
17 Marc Lapointe Canada 248 55 32 4:52:22.3 4:52:27.0
18 Jonathon Sharkey Hong Kong/UK 277 28 38 5:03:13.8 5:03:30.9
19 Joel Gibson Canada 232 33 42 5:09:05.9 5:09:12.0
20 Manuel Vilanova China/Wuhan 292 42 43 5:09:06.1 5:09:12.0
21 David Torza USA/FPO 284 38 49 5:20:11.8 5:20:18.5
22 Alex Lapshun Singapore/Israe 249 46 50 5:20:16.9 5:20:20.3
23 Arturo Gomez Lozano USA/California 257 65 52 5:26:24.5 5:26:35.2
24 Gary Wilson UK 300 35 53 5:29:02.8 5:29:55.8
25 Adam Holmes Australia 240 37 57 5:34:26.0 5:34:35.9
26 Michael Wong USA 254 43 58 5:35:28.2 5:35:39.5
27 Leon Valdes Australia 315 47 63 5:47:51.9 5:47:59.8
28 Lian Liu China 318 45 65 5:53:26.7 5:53:35.1
29 Robert Gordon USA 233 49 66 5:59:22.3 5:59:35.2
30 Andrew Beck USA 205 42 67 5:59:24.4 5:59:35.3
31 Leen Van Zwieten Netherlands 291 48 68 6:00:08.6 6:00:15.9
32 Chris Van Zwieten Netherlands 290 45 69 6:00:09.1 6:00:15.9
33 Donald Landry Canada 246 58 71 6:00:47.1 6:00:58.9
34 Nico Brabers Netherlands 209 70 73 6:03:54.8 6:03:56.0
35 Chandrasekhar Vaddadi China/Guanghou 289 51 74 6:03:48.8 6:03:57.1
36 Jimmie Cueva USA/California 220 64 75 6:08:34.9 6:09:24.2
37 Joe Isaia New Zealand 243 41 76 6:10:42.1 6:11:04.4
38 Christian Crute USA 219 48 78 6:15:44.4 6:15:56.5
39 Michael Beranek USA 206 38 79 6:15:45.1 6:15:56.6
40 Jose Lopez USA/FPO 256 43 84 6:22:33.6 6:22:37.3
41 Jayanatha Denuwara UAE 224 32 85 6:30:51.1 6:31:00.1
42 Kim Voon Lee Singapore 252 49 86 6:48:25.5 6:48:41.8
43 David Ryan Australia 274 47 90 7:04:04.0 7:04:14.6
44 Thomas Platts Singapore 269 38 91 7:04:24.4 7:04:31.7
45 Marek Fudala China/Shangahi 231 35 93 7:08:13.5 7:08:19.6
46 Marek Maciej Fudala Poland 307 61 94 7:08:13.5 7:08:19.7
47 Davor Horvat China 237 42 95 7:14:12.1 7:14:14.7
48 Gregory Blackburn USA 331 42 96 7:14:00.6 7:14:15.1
49 Yun Shao China 326 27 97 7:15:58.8 7:16:50.0
50 Jeffrey Flower USA 230 45 99 7:23:33.6 7:23:45.0
51 Eric Hollaway USA/Texas 344 27 101 7:30:10.4 7:30:17.8
52 Steven Hoon Nam Oon Malaysia 267 53 102 7:34:36.2 7:34:43.3
53 Gang Lai China 332 41 106 7:44:53.8 7:44:54.5
54 John Ross USA/FPO 271 34 110 7:52:32.7 7:52:48.0
55 Jonathan Carter South Africa 304 35 117 8:41:27.7 8:41:40.5
56 Alen Greblo Croatia 234 52 118 8:42:35.3 8:42:37.7
57 Sterrett Lloyd USA 255 55 119 8:42:36.9 8:42:39.0
58 Christopher Clark USA/Texas 216 45 121 9:53:00.7 9:53:19.0
59 David Bates Taiwan/USA 334 67 123 9:59:24.3 9:59:29.7
60 J-E-F-F-E-R-Y Lee USA/California 251 69 124 9:59:24.3 9:59:29.8

Unofficial Half Marathon
Womens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tao Sun China 109 33 1 4:13:19.0 4:13:19.0
2 Helen Madell Australia 57 40 5 5:00:00.0 5:00:00.0
3 Elizabeth Stuart USA/APO 91 29 8 5:06:11.5 5:06:11.5
4 Maira Patino USA/APO 71 30 9 5:06:14.3 5:06:14.3
5 Severine Bonvin Switzerland 12 44 13 5:44:27.2 5:44:27.2
6 Valerie Hutzli Switzerland 45 41 14 5:44:27.4 5:44:27.4
7 Philomena Robertson Virgin Island/B 77 43 16 6:14:42.6 6:14:42.6
8 Tisha Way China/Chengdu 99 39 18 6:17:46.9 6:17:46.9
9 Rika Smith South Africa 87 46 19 6:26:32.6 6:26:32.6
10 Charlotte Boshoff South Africa 13 49 21 6:26:33.5 6:26:33.5
11 Magdelena Faria USA/APO 34 31 23 6:56:28.4 6:56:28.4
12 Jeremy Sy USA/California 93 41 24 7:21:28.3 7:21:28.3
13 Bhavna Thakor USA/Florida 96 30 26 7:29:19.0 7:29:19.0
14 Shannon Chisholm USA/Florida 20 45 27 7:29:19.0 7:29:19.0
15 Esther Sanderlin USA/Alaska 82 35 30 8:17:57.3 8:17:57.3
16 Erlyn Tanzo USA/New York 94 44 32 8:18:52.6 8:18:52.6
17 Michela Morri Italy 66 38 36 8:33:02.0 8:33:02.0
18 Graciela Blackburn USA/Florida 10 39 38 8:34:50.9 8:34:50.9
19 Charity Massie USA 60 39 39 8:47:21.1 8:47:21.1
20 Lea Adkins USA/Ohio 5 35 43 9:25:04.3 9:25:04.3
21 Merlijn Smeele Netherlands 85 50 44 9:25:56.9 9:25:56.9
22 Danielle Tenconi USA/APO 95 35 45 9:37:11.6 9:37:11.6
23 Mona Dexter USA/APO 27 44 46 9:37:11.8 9:37:11.8
24 Courtney Detring Japan 26 29 47 9:55:05.9 9:55:05.9

Unofficial Half Marathon
Mens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Niels Ingemann Denmark 46 45 2 4:28:08.3 4:28:08.3
2 Anthony Smekens Belgium 86 32 3 4:32:27.6 4:32:27.6
3 Nei Domingues Brazil 30 51 4 4:40:27.2 4:40:27.2
4 Dale Faria USA/APO 33 31 6 5:00:10.0 5:00:10.0
5 Karl Miller USA/Virginia 63 41 7 5:04:59.0 5:04:59.0
6 Nicholas Van Leeuwen China/Beijing 51 29 10 5:11:12.0 5:11:12.0
7 Peter Gamble UK 37 28 11 5:29:56.9 5:29:56.9
8 xiao ming Sun China 107 51 12 5:36:44.0 5:36:44.0
9 Chew kok San 0 81 51 15 6:00:00.0 6:00:00.0
10 Nian Yong Wang China 105 47 17 6:15:05.8 6:15:05.8
11 Lappies Labuschangne South Africa 113 48 20 6:26:32.8 6:26:32.8
12 Robert Chyon USA 106 56 22 6:47:52.4 6:47:52.4
13 Amos Livingston USA/FPO 115 38 25 7:21:35.3 7:21:35.3
14 Victor Sevilla Diaz UK 28 33 28 7:44:45.7 7:44:45.7
15 Jarrod Stillings USA/Virgina 90 30 29 7:53:44.2 7:53:44.2
16 Aniano Lopez Philippines 54 38 31 8:17:57.4 8:17:57.4
17 Josemar Albano Philippines 1 57 33 8:23:21.2 8:23:21.2
18 Roberto Edgardo Suquilvide Brazil 92 64 34 8:27:36.8 8:27:36.8
19 Mohammed Hossain USA/FPO 8 37 35 8:33:01.9 8:33:01.9
20 Michele Ciucci Monteforte Italy 64 38 37 8:33:02.5 8:33:02.5
21 Enric Pou Gregori Spain 40 30 40 8:58:54.6 8:58:54.6
22 Gustavo Adolfo Bustos Meglioli Argentina 17 43 41 9:20:03.4 9:20:03.4
23 Oscar Eduardo Rollan Argentina 78 58 42 9:20:03.7 9:20:03.7
24 Erwin Cabrizos Phillipines 112 42 48 10:17:41.4 10:17:41.4
25 Fabrice Lopez Spain 55 47 49 10:19:51.0 10:19:51.0
26 Ramazan Gencay Canada 38 56 50 10:25:03.4 10:25:03.4
27 Jason Stamatovski 0 88 31 51 10:39:31.1 10:39:31.1

10K Results
Womens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann-Katharina Becker Germany 3040 26 4 2:03:16.3 2:03:19.0
2 Nadine Coady Singapore 3080 41 7 2:16:32.1 2:16:35.6
3 Amanda McCabe USA/APO 3200 34 10 2:19:14.1 2:19:16.5
4 Jaimee Thompson Australia 3320 40 12 2:43:45.7 2:43:49.8
5 Kadie Hildebran USA/APO 3900 33 13 2:47:05.1 2:47:10.1
6 Shizuho Naito Japan 3890 29 14 2:56:07.4 2:56:15.2
7 Yu Lei Sun China 3810 44 16 3:00:40.7 3:00:43.5
8 Laura Mcindoe USA/Georgia 3210 31 17 3:02:16.0 3:02:20.7
9 Kayleigh Zinter USA 3360 25 19 3:14:26.0 3:14:28.4
10 Min Yi Mo HK 3820 41 22 3:34:10.0 3:34:10.0
11 Jaclyn Sroda USA 3300 31 23 3:51:47.2 3:51:50.1
12 Shyanne Massie USA/Alaska 3190 17 24 3:51:46.3 3:51:50.3
13 Rachelle Durtschi USA/Oregon 3100 40 25 4:22:20.3 4:22:29.7
14 Tracey Harmer Australia 3140 52 26 6:04:28.9 6:04:34.2
15 Amy Stillings USA/Virgina 3310 31 27 6:38:44.6 6:38:51.1
16 Victoria Faria USA/California 3120 62 29 6:48:31.2 6:48:34.5
17 Brooke Scott USA/China 3880 26 30 6:48:46.7 6:49:10.2

10K Results
Mens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeronimo Mota India/USA 3870 38 1 1:59:20.7 1:59:24.9
2 Victoriano Trujillo USA/Nevada 3330 55 2 2:01:03.3 2:01:07.3
3 Christoph Schwaiger China/Shangahi 3290 37 3 2:02:25.6 2:02:27.5
4 John Whitaker UK 3340 29 5 2:09:41.8 2:09:43.5
5 Jiri Bednarik Jr. Czech Republic 3050 14 6 2:15:22.4 2:15:26.4
6 Jason Williams USA/Pennsylvani 3350 40 8 2:17:13.0 2:17:15.8
7 Zachary Hinkle Japan 3150 28 9 2:19:00.4 2:19:07.6
8 Ranjit Patheja UK 3250 50 11 2:39:23.0 2:39:30.9
9 Lars Overgaard China/Shangahi 3240 40 15 2:57:58.2 2:58:02.5
10 Michael Desmond USA/Delaware 3090 32 18 3:09:22.8 3:09:27.2
11 Alfonso Giacomucci USA 3130 41 20 3:14:32.4 3:14:34.8
12 Brent Hyde-Smith Singapore 3160 53 21 3:26:51.9 3:26:54.5
13 Kurt Faria USA/California 3110 56 28 6:48:31.1 6:48:34.1
14 Tonn Haydon 0 3830 24 31 6:48:46.2 6:49:10.2

5K Results
Womens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lizbeth McCann USA/APO 4150 35 1 1:12:32.1 1:12:50.0
2 Ashphil Robertson Grenada 4170 21 3 1:19:22.1 1:19:33.9
3 Emily Apilado USA/Oregon 4210 10 4 1:30:35.7 1:30:43.1
4 Rachel Paul USA/Indonesia 4100 17 5 1:30:51.5 1:30:57.9
5 Estelle Swarts South Africa 4110 59 7 1:36:07.6 1:36:24.4
6 Kaylene Breeding USA/Washington 4030 29 11 2:01:55.2 2:02:14.2
7 Lorelei Lum USA 4190 49 13 2:40:29.4 2:41:06.7
8 Nichole Ahn USA/APO 4020 44 14 2:44:30.7 2:44:41.5

5K Results
Mens

Place Name Country Bib # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert (Shawn) Gaynor China/Chengdu 4050 40 2 1:12:43.8 1:12:51.0
2 Nicola Ciccone Canada 4040 44 6 1:34:57.6 1:35:02.9
3 Guiherme Lutti China/Shenzhen 4070 46 8 1:53:03.9 1:53:21.1
4 Tom Miller USA/Illoinis 3220 41 9 1:58:15.8 1:58:19.0
5 David Paul USA/Indonesia 4090 54 10 2:00:14.5 2:00:20.7
6 Keali’i Gill USA 4180 11 12 2:39:15.6 2:39:54.0
7 John Ahn USA/APO 4000 43 15 2:44:30.7 2:44:41.6
8 Matthew Ahn USA/APO 4010 13 16 2:44:32.3 2:44:41.9